Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,5932,233
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,2308,843
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,0498,730
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2868,878
ViennaAustria 4,1042,550
VitebskBelarus 3,7622,338
VassourasBrazil 11,8977,393
VicosaBrazil 11,7487,300
VitoriaBrazil 11,4887,139
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,2977,020
VarnaBulgaria 3,0511,896
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4726,507
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5947,205
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0286,853
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0276,852
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6557,243
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6877,262
ValdiviaChile 15,0339,342
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9359,281
VallenarChile 14,6489,103
ValparaisoChile 14,8019,197
VanguardiaColombia 13,5098,395
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,6528,483
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8473,012
VestervigDenmark 4,9693,088
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2397,606
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,1827,570
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2677,623
VilsandiEstonia 4,3722,717
VaasaFinland 4,7202,933
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6554,136
VeravalIndia 1,7001,057
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,0851,917
ValentiaIreland 6,0333,749
VeniceItaly 4,2972,670
VeronaItaly 4,4052,738
VicenzaItaly 4,3592,709
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2252,626
ViterboItaly 4,2452,638
VolterraItaly 4,3612,710
VientianeLaos 4,9783,094
VarenaLithuania 3,9502,455
VilniusLithuania 3,9492,454
VeracruzMexico 14,0488,729
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0813,158
VaernesNorway 5,1773,217
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1713,213
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,1063,173
VillarricaParaguay 13,2418,228
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,3452,079
VanavaraRussia 5,1803,219
VasileviciRussia 3,5402,200
Velikie LukiRussia 3,8392,385
VerhojanskRussia 6,8164,236
ViljujskRussia 6,2503,884
VitimRussia 5,6893,535
Vize IslandRussia 5,9863,720
VladivostokRussia 7,0274,367
VolgogradRussia 2,6231,630
VologdaRussia 3,8242,376
VoronezRussia 3,0861,918
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,4075,224
VytegraRussia 4,0782,534
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,4632,152
ValenciaSpain 5,2683,274
ValladolidSpain 5,6233,494
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9373,689
VisbySweden 4,4872,788
VanTurkey 1,7061,060
ValleyUk 5,6603,517
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3832,102
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7947,950
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0836,266
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8987,394
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9887,449
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,7847,323
Vevay, InUsa 11,6457,237
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5297,786
Victoria, TxUsa 13,1608,178
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,4367,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -