Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 847527
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3192,684
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8431,145
Ze DocaBrazil 11,2216,973
ZhengzhouChina 5,6253,495
ZhijiangChina 5,3923,350
ZagrebCroatia 4,0362,508
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4532,767
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4082,118
ZahedanIran 680423
ZanjanIran 1,279795
ZacatecasMexico 14,0178,711
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4153,365
ZinderNiger 4,9613,083
ZhobPakistan 1,522946
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4044,601
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4064,602
ZamoscPoland 3,7912,356
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3232,686
ZigalovoRussia 5,1213,182
ZiganskRussia 6,3803,965
ZyryankaRussia 7,6064,727
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,3103,300
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6282,876
ZanzibarTanzania 4,0092,492
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6801,665
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,9281,819
ZitomirUkraine 3,4462,141
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,1221,940
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2061,992
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8147,963
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,5167,156
ZambeziZambia 5,6193,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -