Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,527949
ShkoderAlbania 3,6392,261
SkikdaAlgeria 4,6272,875
SaltaArgentina 14,0868,753
San AntonioArgentina 14,3468,915
San LuisArgentina 14,3678,928
San RafaelArgentina 14,5749,057
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2308,843
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,0548,733
SarmientoArgentina 14,6749,118
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1607,557
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1607,556
SalzburgAustria 4,3212,685
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7791,105
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,551964
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6701,038
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8484,877
SaveBenin 5,8793,653
Santa CruzBolivia 13,6148,460
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7842,351
SalvadorBrazil 10,9756,820
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1118,147
SantaremBrazil 12,0667,498
SantosBrazil 12,2117,588
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,2847,633
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,0057,460
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6436,613
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,7137,900
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1938,198
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0137,465
Sao LuisBrazil 11,0406,861
Sao MateusBrazil 11,3697,065
São PauloBrazil 12,2227,595
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,2307,600
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7818,564
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,0176,846
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9536,806
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,8277,350
SobralBrazil 10,7056,652
SoureBrazil 11,3717,066
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4717,129
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1918,197
SurubimBrazil 10,4486,493
SadovoBulgaria 3,2222,002
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3262,067
SofiaBulgaria 3,3612,089
SiemreapCambodia 5,2963,291
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7586,064
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4567,119
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0326,234
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1226,911
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8365,491
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8656,130
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0836,887
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9256,789
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4055,844
Scott, SkCanada 11,1016,898
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7046,030
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9346,173
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3616,438
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3555,813
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9416,799
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8846,763
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8646,751
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3725,824
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8306,108
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3037,024
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3057,025
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6165,975
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9054,291
SalCape Verde 7,9984,970
SantiagoChile 14,7719,179
SewellChile 14,7499,165
ShanghaiChina 6,4123,985
ShantouChina 6,1863,844
ShenyangChina 6,3753,962
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6168,461
Simon BolivarColombia 13,1038,142
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0068,703
SibenikCroatia 3,9742,469
SplitCroatia 3,9252,439
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5352,818
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9053,048
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2067,585
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1867,572
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1487,549
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2097,587
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1337,539
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2377,604
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2557,615
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2767,628
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3147,652
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,1327,539
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1567,554
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2287,599
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2797,630
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2327,601
San GabrielEcuador 14,1188,773
SalloumEgypt 2,9261,818
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8921,797
SohagEgypt 2,2971,427
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0571,278
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0888,754
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8278,592
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9273,062
StrasbourgFrance 4,7262,937
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,4547,118
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,5857,199
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2291,385
SchleswigGermany 4,8032,985
StuttgartGermany 4,6222,872
SamosGreece 2,8921,797
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1371,949
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0761,912
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9494,940
SiguiriGuinea 6,8674,267
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9698,680
SzegedHungary 3,7572,335
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0442,513
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7734,209
SagarIndia 2,4231,506
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0931,301
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,7056,031
SemnanIran 1,017632
ShahroudIran 1,101684
ShirazIran 400248
ShannonIreland 5,9473,695
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,6142,867
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9142,432
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6712,281
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4442,762
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,5052,800
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8242,376
SigonellaItaly 3,9212,437
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8754,272
SagaJapan 7,1594,448
SaigoJapan 7,3344,557
SakaiJapan 7,3464,565
SakataJapan 7,7924,842
SapporoJapan 7,7664,826
SaseboJapan 7,1114,419
SendaiJapan 7,9024,910
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4194,610
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1934,470
ShinjoJapan 7,8364,869
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6364,745
ShirakawaJapan 7,8874,901
ShizuokaJapan 7,8124,855
SumotoJapan 7,5314,680
SuttsuJapan 7,6894,778
SuwaJapan 7,7484,815
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,5209,645
SavannakhetLaos 5,2403,256
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1292,566
SiluteLithuania 4,1832,599
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4682,155
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,5652,836
SalimaMalawi 4,9833,097
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0594,386
SibuMalaysia 6,6364,123
SanMali 6,3513,947
SegouMali 6,4794,026
SikassoMali 6,5254,054
St. BrandonMauritius 4,8062,986
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2678,866
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8012,983
SainshandMongolia 5,2793,280
SafiMorocco 6,1483,820
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3093,920
SittweMyanmar 3,9372,446
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2978,885
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2043,234
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0813,779
SaiqOman 478297
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,056656
SurOman 647402
SialkotPakistan 2,0171,253
SibbiPakistan 1,325824
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,3388,288
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,7099,140
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6094,728
SandomierzPoland 3,8792,411
SniezkaPoland 4,2532,643
SuwalkiPoland 4,0242,501
SzczecinPoland 4,4492,764
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0303,747
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4364,621
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,9077,399
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2733,277
Satu MareRomania 3,6442,264
SibiuRomania 3,4572,148
SulinaRomania 3,0421,890
SadrinskRussia 3,3622,089
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,1632,587
SalekhardRussia 4,5242,812
SaratovRussia 2,8811,790
SejmcanRussia 7,7734,830
SelagoncyRussia 5,9733,712
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3945,216
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3103,921
SmolenskRussia 3,6442,264
SociRussia 2,3321,449
SortovalaRussia 4,3062,676
SuntarRussia 6,0223,742
SurgutRussia 4,1092,553
SverdlovskRussia 3,4032,115
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9212,437
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,6867,262
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9033,668
SeychellesSeychelles 3,4682,155
SingaporeSingapore 5,9433,693
SliacSlovakia 3,9332,444
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7484,193
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4754,024
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6873,534
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3963,353
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5393,442
SevilleSpain 5,7563,577
SennarSudan 2,6361,638
ShambatSudan 2,6021,617
ShendiSudan 2,4601,529
StenseleSweden 5,0363,129
StockholmSweden 4,6092,864
StorlienSweden 5,1183,180
SundsvallSweden 4,8483,012
SantisSwitzerland 4,5682,839
SongeaTanzania 4,6292,877
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,1643,209
SongkhlaThailand 5,2883,286
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8793,032
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0433,134
SurinThailand 5,1953,228
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9613,704
SokodeTogo 5,9613,704
SfaxTunisia 4,2862,663
SousseTunisia 4,2912,667
SamsunTurkey 2,3601,467
SiirtTurkey 1,7491,087
SivasTurkey 2,2091,372
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,268788
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7483,572
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8523,636
SarataUkraine 3,1031,928
SarnyUkraine 3,6352,259
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7371,701
SumyUkraine 3,1991,988
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14993
SaltoUruguay 13,5568,424
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7747,938
Safford, AzUsa 13,2058,206
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4586,499
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3987,704
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,9067,399
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0017,458
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5557,181
Salem, InUsa 11,6707,252
Salem, OrUsa 12,0707,500
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4097,711
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0668,119
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1648,180
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3728,310
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8788,002
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,9067,399
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1618,178
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2256,976
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2648,242
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1688,183
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8057,336
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9196,785
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0017,457
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4117,712
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0947,515
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6707,252
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7687,313
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7857,324
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3177,654
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6127,216
Selma, AlUsa 12,3537,676
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7816,700
Seymour, InUsa 11,6707,252
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,7097,276
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8767,380
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6677,871
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8027,334
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6977,269
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4427,110
Southport, NcUsa 11,6477,238
Sparta, IlUsa 11,9307,414
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4067,088
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9097,400
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7357,292
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2977,020
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7707,314
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1877,573
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8036,092
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4067,088
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,9057,398
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1416,923
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8416,737
State College, PaUsa 11,0806,885
State University, MsUsa 12,3717,688
State University, NmUsa 13,2298,221
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3697,065
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3277,660
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8607,370
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8417,979
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,7357,292
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6746,633
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4297,724
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8637,372
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9357,416
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9997,457
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9277,411
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7926,706
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8421,144
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1678,182
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7097,897
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,3157,652
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5104,046
SocotraYemen 1,547961
SenangaZambia 5,8373,627
SerenjeZambia 5,1583,205
SeshekeZambia 5,8973,665
SolweziZambia 5,2883,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -