Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1099,389
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2902,666
ParanaArgentina 13,7968,573
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,4318,346
PehuajoArgentina 14,0098,705
PergaminoArgentina 13,8528,608
PigeArgentina 14,0798,749
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,1088,767
PosadasArgentina 13,2508,234
PresidenciaArgentina 13,6638,491
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,6879,127
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5898,444
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1765,702
Port HedlandAustralia 8,6295,362
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4534,631
ParakouBenin 5,7983,603
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6246,602
ParacatuBrazil 11,9847,447
ParanaBrazil 11,8717,377
ParanaguaBrazil 12,4817,756
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5107,774
ParintinsBrazil 12,2787,630
ParnaibaBrazil 10,8176,722
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9438,043
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0097,463
PaulistanaBrazil 10,9996,835
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7726,694
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,3857,075
PeixeBrazil 11,9177,405
PetrolinaBrazil 10,9956,832
PicosBrazil 10,9826,824
PiraiBrazil 11,9297,413
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1307,538
PompeuBrazil 11,8897,388
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0588,115
Porto De MozBrazil 11,7877,325
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7487,922
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,2938,261
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8918,011
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8617,370
PosseBrazil 11,7967,330
PlevenBulgaria 3,3022,052
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2362,011
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4783,404
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7856,702
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0665,634
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5487,176
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6236,601
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8216,724
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6966,647
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4705,885
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1116,905
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9506,805
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0726,880
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0166,846
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0846,888
ParronChile 14,7779,183
Puerto AysenChile 14,9529,291
Puerto MonttChile 15,0169,331
Punta ArenasChile 14,6909,128
PingbianChina 5,6533,513
PeralesColombia 13,6318,470
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8237,968
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0638,739
PragueCzech Republic 4,3222,686
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4127,713
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1997,580
PoloDominican Republic 12,3717,687
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1957,578
PichilingueEcuador 14,3768,933
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4648,988
PuyoEcuador 14,2608,862
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2571,402
ParisFrance 5,1143,178
PerpignanFrance 4,9953,104
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5745,328
Port-GentilGabon 5,7853,595
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2659,486
PotsdamGermany 4,4972,794
PatrasGreece 3,3472,080
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9394,934
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9004,909
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,6587,244
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4367,728
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5718,433
PecsHungary 3,8792,411
PambanIndia 3,2031,991
PuneIndia 2,1441,332
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7533,575
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,5294,057
PadovaItaly 4,3302,690
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4142,743
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0702,529
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0892,541
PantelleriaItaly 4,1762,595
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4342,755
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,4202,747
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2232,624
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0742,531
PiacenzaItaly 4,4822,785
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4032,736
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2722,655
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1422,574
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9002,424
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1982,609
PrizziItaly 4,0552,520
PakseLaos 5,4103,362
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3623,332
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,1923,226
PlaisanceMauritius 5,2303,250
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9776,821
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6702,280
PatheinMyanmar 4,2502,641
PutaoMyanmar 4,2042,612
PyiMyanmar 4,2162,620
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9988,077
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3968,946
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4178,959
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3548,919
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6508,482
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6113,487
PohangNorth Korea 6,9964,348
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6144,110
PadidanPakistan 1,323822
PanjgurPakistan 923574
ParachinarPakistan 1,6771,042
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 878546
PeshawarPakistan 1,8111,125
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7116,656
PilarParaguay 13,4588,363
PiscoPeru 14,7429,161
PiuraPeru 14,7309,153
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,9988,698
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,9384,311
PoznanPoland 4,2672,652
PrzemyslPoland 3,7642,339
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8643,644
PortalegrePortugal 5,8653,645
Porto Portugal 5,9453,695
PavelecRussia 3,2912,045
PecoraRussia 4,2962,670
PermRussia 3,4982,174
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5355,304
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2132,618
PjatigorskRussia 2,2191,379
PoronajskRussia 7,6924,780
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6231,630
Providenja BayRussia 9,0875,647
PskovRussia 4,0522,518
PodorSenegal 7,2134,482
PopradSlovakia 3,8822,412
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3994,598
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,4744,023
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,9933,103
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,3452,079
Port SudanSudan 1,9561,216
ParamariboSuriname 11,6757,255
PiteňSweden 4,9073,049
PalmyraSyria 1,8131,127
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,31310,759
PhetchabunThailand 4,8973,043
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7952,980
PhraeThailand 4,7322,941
PhuketThailand 5,0383,131
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0163,117
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0203,119
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9693,088
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,9867,448
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5973,478
PoltavaUkraine 3,0991,926
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4598,363
PradoUruguay 13,4818,377
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3778,313
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7707,314
Pana, IlUsa 11,7857,324
Paoli, InUsa 11,6707,252
Paris, IlUsa 11,6787,257
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3097,027
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5877,822
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1717,563
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5977,828
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3687,686
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0267,473
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9617,433
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4997,767
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6947,267
Perry, OkUsa 12,4617,743
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0046,838
Philo, OhUsa 11,3747,068
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2058,206
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7387,294
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4097,711
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2626,998
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6417,234
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2346,981
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8416,737
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5756,571
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1947,577
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1887,574
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2626,998
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6327,228
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2577,616
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7267,287
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9148,025
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8996,773
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7267,287
Portage, WiUsa 11,3527,054
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4186,474
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9927,452
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5327,166
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4797,754
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6687,251
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2006,960
Princeton, InUsa 11,8627,371
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6316,606
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4947,764
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8577,990
PetaukeZambia 5,1983,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -