Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,6681,037
NeuquenArgentina 14,5939,068
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9118,644
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5218,402
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5176,535
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1427,545
NuriootpaAustralia 11,1486,927
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3297,661
NatitingouBenin 5,8733,649
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7847,323
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8473,012
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2113,238
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0335,613
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5997,208
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4585,877
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7236,042
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8076,094
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0476,865
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6956,646
N’DjamenaChad 4,4472,764
NanchangChina 5,9603,704
NanjingChina 6,1483,820
NanningChina 5,3793,343
NicosiaCyprus 2,2631,406
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6662,900
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1637,558
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3547,677
NegeleEthiopia 2,8581,776
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0738,745
NandiFiji 14,0738,745
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6022,860
NancyFrance 4,8313,002
NantesFrance 5,3833,345
NiceFrance 4,6562,893
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5392,820
NurembergGermany 4,5122,804
NurnbergGermany 4,5152,806
NaxosGreece 3,0041,867
NanortalikGreenland 8,0034,973
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9704,952
NordGreenland 6,7954,222
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1295,051
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9534,320
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,5341,574
New DelhiIndia 2,2151,377
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,0312,505
NaganoJapan 7,7344,806
NagasakiJapan 7,1364,435
NagoJapan 7,1634,451
NagoyaJapan 7,6814,773
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,1504,443
NaraJapan 7,6004,722
NazeJapan 7,2454,502
NemuroJapan 8,0825,022
NiigataJapan 7,7624,823
NikkoJapan 7,8414,873
NobeokaJapan 7,3024,537
NairobiKenya 3,6502,268
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0199,333
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5501,585
NidaLithuania 4,2022,611
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,4852,787
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,2793,281
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7832,972
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9153,054
NaraMali 6,5174,050
NioroMali 6,7194,175
NemaMauritania 6,4554,011
NouakchottMauritania 7,2544,508
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1588,176
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,5239,025
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2218,837
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2868,877
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4428,975
NandaimeNicaragua 14,0178,710
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5332,817
NiameyNiger 5,6493,510
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2743,277
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2673,273
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1893,846
NawabshahPakistan 1,350839
NokkundiPakistan 822511
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,6008,451
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,9514,319
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5732,842
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0143,737
NikolaevRussia 3,0351,886
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4154,608
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8405,493
NizneangarskRussia 5,4203,368
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7562,955
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0192,497
NovgorodRussia 4,0022,487
NovosibirskRussia 3,9012,424
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,5012,175
No. 6Sudan 2,3541,463
NyalaSudan 3,5162,185
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,2193,243
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8273,000
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,1503,201
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7682,963
NarathiwatThailand 5,4473,385
NigdeTurkey 2,2741,413
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,444898
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9401,827
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3627,060
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3627,060
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9487,425
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6307,848
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2367,604
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5846,577
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9086,778
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1816,948
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,5807,196
New London, WiUsa 11,3047,024
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7007,892
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7157,901
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5557,181
New YorkUsa 10,8416,737
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8566,746
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8536,744
Newark, NjUsa 10,8746,757
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0366,858
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8917,389
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3627,682
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1517,551
Newport, TnUsa 11,7767,318
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3115,786
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3007,022
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8827,384
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2387,605
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9357,417
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0817,507
Norton, KsUsa 12,1737,564
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2987,021
NdolaZambia 5,2253,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -