Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,546961
BustAfghanistan 1,083673
BatnaAlgeria 4,6812,909
BecharAlgeria 5,5163,428
BejaiaAlgeria 4,7912,977
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5353,439
BiskraAlgeria 4,7372,944
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,7262,937
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8518,607
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6898,506
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7038,515
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0688,120
ByrdAntarctica 14,0618,738
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0768,747
BarilocheArgentina 14,8569,232
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6788,500
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,5447,174
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0857,509
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7945,465
BrestBelarus 3,8522,394
BrusselsBelgium 5,0143,116
Belize CityBelize 13,7028,515
BeninBenin 5,9753,713
BohiconBenin 5,9633,705
BermudaBermuda 10,8586,748
BageBrazil 13,1978,201
BambuiBrazil 12,0177,468
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8577,368
BarbalhaBrazil 10,7786,697
BarcelosBrazil 12,7977,952
BarraBrazil 11,3417,047
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2827,011
BarreirasBrazil 11,5727,191
BelémBrazil 11,4007,084
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,8177,343
BelterraBrazil 12,1027,520
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,3417,048
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7747,938
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,4687,126
BrasiliaBrazil 12,0267,473
BrevesBrazil 11,6127,216
BurgasBulgaria 3,0491,894
BurundiBurundi 4,3032,674
BatouriCameroon 4,9453,073
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1016,277
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5697,189
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6045,968
Banff, AbCanada 11,3237,036
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6506,618
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9725,575
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3877,076
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9206,786
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2516,992
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6276,604
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1026,899
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1596,934
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1806,948
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4055,223
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4007,084
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2955,776
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0196,847
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3405,804
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5732,842
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8142,370
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8699,240
BeijingChina 5,7933,600
BarranquillaColombia 13,1678,182
Benito SalasColombia 13,7388,537
BogotáColombia 13,5238,403
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1202,560
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0222,499
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6962,918
BaniDominican Republic 12,2807,631
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3487,673
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1897,575
BahariyaEgypt 2,5611,591
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3461,458
BiarritzFrance 5,3563,328
BordeauxFrance 5,2943,290
BrestFrance 5,6013,481
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,05510,598
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,05410,598
BitamGabon 5,3593,330
BanjulGambia 7,5144,670
BerlinGermany 4,4862,787
BrockenGermany 4,6282,876
BokeGuinea 7,4524,631
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4864,652
BudapestHungary 3,8892,417
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8742,407
BangaloreIndia 2,8111,747
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,3661,470
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,2332,009
BikanerIndia 1,8331,139
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3234,551
BabolsarIran 1,153716
Bandar AbbasIran 172107
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,318819
BushehrIran 479297
BaghdadIraq 1,263785
BasraIraq 821510
BelmulletIreland 6,0283,746
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8803,654
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8332,382
BergamoItaly 4,5012,797
BolognaItaly 4,3522,704
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4002,734
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8712,406
BrindisiItaly 3,7242,314
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3943,973
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6354,123
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8761,787
BeirutLebanon 2,0241,258
BenghaziLibya 3,3922,108
BirzaiLithuania 4,0792,535
BitolaMacedonia 3,4592,149
BlantyreMalawi 5,1603,206
BvumbweMalawi 5,1793,218
BintuluMalaysia 6,7054,166
BamakoMali 6,6994,163
Bko-SMali 6,6974,161
BougounMali 6,7024,165
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5694,082
BaitagMongolia 3,8892,417
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2392,634
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0273,124
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5343,439
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4593,392
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5692,839
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4543,389
BulganMongolia 4,8443,010
BhamawMyanmar 4,2462,638
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9998,699
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2788,873
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3878,940
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8228,589
BilmaNiger 4,3692,715
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3293,312
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7123,549
BergenNorway 5,2853,284
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2833,283
BjornoyaNorway 5,7153,551
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2883,286
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2473,261
BadinPakistan 1,427887
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,8441,146
BalakotPakistan 1,9761,228
BarkhanPakistan 1,506936
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7068,517
BascoPhilippines 6,8074,230
BialystokPoland 3,9452,451
BejaPortugal 5,9203,679
BragancaPortugal 5,7853,595
BistritaRomania 3,5022,176
BucharestRomania 3,2532,021
BajkitRussia 4,9713,089
BarabinskRussia 3,7262,315
BarnaulRussia 3,8132,370
BerezovoRussia 4,2262,626
BiserRussia 3,5722,220
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5704,083
BogdarinRussia 5,6403,505
BogucanyRussia 4,8383,006
BomnakRussia 6,6244,116
BorRussia 4,6952,917
BorzjaRussia 5,7923,599
BratskRussia 4,9733,090
BelgradeSerbia 3,6682,279
BoSierra Leone 7,2894,529
BontheSierra Leone 7,3814,587
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0472,515
BerberaSomalia 2,0621,282
BusanSouth Korea 6,9924,345
BadajozSpain 5,8193,616
BarcelonaSpain 5,0533,140
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5263,434
BabanusaSudan 3,2922,046
BaselSwitzerland 4,7052,924
BernSwitzerland 4,6962,918
BangkokThailand 4,9543,079
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9503,076
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6512,890
BizerteTunisia 4,3712,716
BalikesirTurkey 2,8821,791
BursaTurkey 2,8171,751
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,413878
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8453,632
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7893,597
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7893,598
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4603,393
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4413,381
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3243,308
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0978,138
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0068,082
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1446,925
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8645,508
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8655,509
Batesville, MsUsa 12,3317,663
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7207,904
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1537,552
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5167,156
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5846,577
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2438,229
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6697,251
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8347,975
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7586,064
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4906,518
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3935,837
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7916,084
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2216,973
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8007,332
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8586,747
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1997,580
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8768,001
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5047,149
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5237,161
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9027,396
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6157,218
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3277,660
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8046,713
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1498,171
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1687,562
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1977,579
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8726,756
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5586,561
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2586,996
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8507,364
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9117,401
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0088,083
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7766,697
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3087,648
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7027,272
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8836,763
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4977,145
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0717,501
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5167,778
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4698,370
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9997,457
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2738,248
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3647,062
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3557,056
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9486,803
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7277,908
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5777,194
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7477,300
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5196,536
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1957,578
BajsunUzbekistan 1,7401,082
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3227,657
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7437,919
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8953,664
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,9083,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -