Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,0503,138
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6492,889
EsquelArgentina 14,8499,227
EzeizaArgentina 13,6888,506
East SaleAustralia 11,9767,442
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7466,056
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7466,057
EssendonAustralia 11,7777,319
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9157,404
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0278,095
EspinosaBrazil 11,4877,138
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6136,595
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0676,877
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0286,853
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0396,860
Edson, AbCanada 11,0696,879
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0266,230
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3107,028
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9384,933
ErlianChina 5,4233,370
El CaranoColombia 13,6788,499
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,5152,805
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3467,672
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,1397,543
El ArishEgypt 2,1031,307
El TorEgypt 2,0971,303
ErfurtGermany 4,5742,843
EssenGermany 4,8543,016
EsfahanIran 732455
EilatIsrael 1,9761,228
EsashiJapan 7,7134,793
EldoretKenya 3,5672,217
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6822,909
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2163,863
EeldeNetherlands 4,9343,066
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,5039,012
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1598,798
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,0288,717
EnuguNigeria 5,4693,399
EncarnacionParaguay 13,2418,228
EvoraPortugal 5,9163,676
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8584,262
EkimcanRussia 6,9074,292
Elat’MaRussia 3,3352,072
ElistaRussia 2,3921,486
ErbogacenRussia 5,5073,422
EssejRussia 5,6083,485
Ed DueimSudan 2,7201,690
El FasherSudan 3,3852,104
El GeneinaSudan 3,6652,277
El ObeidSudan 2,9601,839
El ShowakSudan 2,3911,486
En NahudSudan 3,1511,958
EdirneTurkey 3,0771,912
ErzincanTurkey 2,0391,267
ErzurumTurkey 1,9551,215
EskisehirTurkey 2,6831,667
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,220758
EntebbeUganda 3,7942,358
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6353,502
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6103,486
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0746,882
Eastman, GaUsa 12,1217,532
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1286,293
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,6997,270
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2637,620
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,2328,222
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3527,054
Elko, NvUsa 12,4647,745
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2027,582
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9146,782
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6197,842
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4656,503
Erie, PaUsa 11,0986,897
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1247,534
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1597,555
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2827,632
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,5297,786
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5617,184
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3377,666
Evansville, InUsa 11,8347,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -