Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7951,115
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,507936
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7201,069
YaoundeCameroon 5,2473,261
YokoCameroon 5,0653,147
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1506,307
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0756,261
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,0846,888
YanjiChina 6,8404,250
YichangChina 5,4763,403
YinchuanChina 4,9333,065
YiningChina 3,0681,906
YariguiesColombia 13,3418,291
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2207,594
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2067,585
YazdIran 601373
YakushimaJapan 7,2854,527
YamagataJapan 7,8574,882
YamaguchiJapan 7,2334,495
YokkaichiJapan 7,6564,758
YokohamaJapan 7,9024,910
YonagoJapan 7,3584,572
YonagunijimaJapan 6,7644,203
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,8735,514
YeMyanmar 4,6212,872
YolaNigeria 4,8463,012
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8884,280
YurimaguasPeru 14,3418,912
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3992,112
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7384,809
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,466911
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8757,379
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3576,436
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9327,415
York, PaUsa 11,0966,895
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1946,956
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3418,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -