Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,6401,019
KandaharAfghanistan 1,207750
KhostAfghanistan 1,6421,020
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7451,084
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8208,588
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5215,916
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1872,602
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7581,093
KandiBenin 5,6813,530
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4167,094
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5716,569
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5736,570
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4927,141
Kenora, OnCanada 11,0006,836
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7286,667
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2625,755
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4925,899
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2425,743
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4726,507
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4391,516
KashiChina 2,4331,512
KunmingChina 4,7682,963
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4543,389
KhargaEgypt 2,4251,507
KosseirEgypt 2,0471,272
KajaaniFinland 4,6262,875
KuopioFinland 4,5052,800
KuusamoFinland 4,7352,942
KarlsruheGermany 4,6842,911
KasselGermany 4,6862,912
KonstanzGermany 4,5912,853
KumasiGhana 6,3453,943
KalamataGreece 3,2942,047
KerkiraGreece 3,5352,196
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1901,982
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9544,942
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7514,195
KankanGuinea 6,9294,306
KindiaGuinea 7,2994,536
KissidougouGuinea 7,0524,382
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7598,550
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9763,713
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9763,714
KeszthelyHungary 3,9812,474
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5474,068
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4102,119
KotaIndia 2,1081,310
KozhikodeIndia 2,7751,725
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,4615,258
KermanIran 465289
KermanshahIran 1,139708
Khoram AbadIran 993617
KilkennyIreland 5,8373,627
KingstonJamaica 12,8247,969
KagoshimaJapan 7,2354,496
KanazawaJapan 7,6044,725
KaruizawaJapan 7,7754,832
KatsuuraJapan 7,9704,952
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8244,862
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7974,845
KobeJapan 7,5464,689
KochiJapan 7,4384,622
KofuJapan 7,8004,847
KumagayaJapan 7,8534,880
KumamotoJapan 7,2094,480
KumejimaJapan 7,0624,388
KureJapan 7,3284,554
KushiroJapan 8,0044,974
KutchanJapan 7,7274,802
KyotoJapan 7,5804,710
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4272,130
KitaleKenya 3,5392,199
Kuwait CityKuwait 737458
KufraLibya 3,1691,969
KaunasLithuania 4,0302,505
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2262,626
KybartaiLithuania 4,0662,527
KarongaMalawi 4,6432,885
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,5053,421
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8584,262
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,6113,486
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6283,497
KuantanMalaysia 5,7293,560
KuchingMalaysia 6,5394,063
KayesMali 6,9604,325
KeniebaMali 7,0094,356
KidalMali 5,5293,436
KitaMali 6,8244,241
KoutiaMali 6,4564,012
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7937,328
KisinevMoldova 3,2101,995
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9393,691
KhatgalMongolia 4,6542,892
KhovdMongolia 3,9772,471
KhujirtMongolia 4,7432,947
KhutagMongolia 4,7982,982
KenitraMorocco 5,8653,645
KalewaMyanmar 3,9852,477
KathaMyanmar 4,1632,587
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9443,072
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0282,503
KengtungMyanmar 4,5692,839
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0602,523
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0884,404
KathmanduNepal 3,0191,876
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8828,005
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2708,868
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4859,001
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3848,938
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4038,950
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4949,007
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4718,992
KanoNigeria 5,0863,160
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9094,293
KarasjokNorway 5,1413,195
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3733,339
KristiansandNorway 5,0483,137
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2973,292
KhasabOman 14691
KarachiPakistan 1,234767
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,247775
KhanpurPakistan 1,580982
KhuzdarPakistan 1,178732
KororPalau 8,6205,356
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9082,428
KlodzkoPoland 4,1832,600
KoszalinPoland 4,4012,735
KrakowPoland 3,9632,463
KalakanRussia 5,8533,637
KaliningradRussia 4,1882,603
KamenskoeRussia 8,4285,237
KandalaksaRussia 4,7722,966
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7482,950
KazanRussia 3,2812,039
KemRussia 4,5062,800
KerchRussia 2,6611,653
KhabarovskRussia 7,1454,440
KirenskRussia 5,3883,348
KirovRussia 3,5962,235
KljuciRussia 8,4995,281
KolpasevRussia 4,1592,585
KorfRussia 8,5425,308
KostromaRussia 3,6432,264
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9674,329
KotlasRussia 3,9092,429
KrasnodarRussia 2,4881,546
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8621,778
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3592,087
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4672,776
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0193,740
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0001,864
KurganRussia 3,3312,070
KurskRussia 3,2151,998
KyraRussia 5,4613,393
KigaliRwanda 4,1292,566
KoldaSenegal 7,3794,586
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1904,468
KosiceSlovakia 3,7972,360
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9344,309
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8644,265
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,4312,132
KadugliSudan 3,1451,954
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5151,563
KassalaSudan 2,2681,410
KhartoumSudan 2,6041,618
KostiSudan 2,7441,705
KalmarSweden 4,5242,811
KaresuandoSweden 5,1283,187
KarlstadSweden 4,8383,006
KristianstadSweden 4,6102,864
KamishliSyria 1,7361,079
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8403,008
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2733,277
Khon KaenThailand 5,0593,143
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0043,110
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0513,139
KairouanTunisia 4,3392,696
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0821,294
KarsTurkey 1,8981,180
KastamonuTurkey 2,5351,576
KayseriTurkey 2,2551,401
KonyaTurkey 2,4411,517
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7991,118
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,210752
KinlossUk 5,6803,530
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0571,900
KievUkraine 3,3612,089
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8231,754
KirovogradUkraine 3,1321,946
KlepininoUkraine 2,8041,742
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0361,887
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7382,323
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0401,889
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3537,055
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6257,224
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0467,485
Keene, NhUsa 10,5676,566
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3907,078
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5817,818
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6687,872
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1967,579
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1056,279
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5027,769
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5657,187
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3637,683
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8477,362
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3056,404
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1665,696
KabompoZambia 5,5543,451
KabweZambia 5,3723,338
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3663,334
KafirondaZambia 5,2203,244
KaomaZambia 5,6243,495
KasamaZambia 4,8202,995
KasempaZambia 5,4443,383
KawambwaZambia 4,9023,046
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5363,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -