Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,8808,625
ReconquistaArgentina 13,6568,486
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,1708,805
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6129,080
RivadaviaArgentina 13,8138,584
RosarioArgentina 13,8508,606
RichmondAustralia 12,1137,527
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6717,253
RecifeBrazil 10,3806,450
RemansoBrazil 11,1676,939
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7358,535
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8717,377
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6247,845
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4107,712
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1966,957
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8566,746
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2206,972
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2236,974
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5505,313
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3737,067
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1546,310
RuoqiangChina 3,3902,106
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2608,240
RandersDenmark 4,8573,018
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3537,676
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1647,559
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,45211,466
RumipambaEcuador 14,2908,880
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9931,239
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0231,257
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1921,362
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,4597,121
RostockGermany 4,6372,881
RhodesGreece 2,7521,710
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4714,021
ReykhólarIceland 6,7484,193
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7354,185
RamsarIran 1,219758
RashtIran 1,297806
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7673,584
RadicofaniItaly 4,2782,658
Resia PassItaly 4,4672,776
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2372,633
RivoltoItaly 4,2582,646
Rolle PassItaly 4,3612,710
RomeItaly 4,1992,609
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2182,621
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2222,624
RumoiJapan 7,7594,822
RigaLatvia 4,1702,591
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1012,548
RodriguesMauritius 5,2203,244
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6452,887
RabatMorocco 5,8853,657
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,3892,727
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2233,867
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2518,856
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1838,813
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1178,773
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2928,881
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,4768,996
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4618,986
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9388,661
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3708,930
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,6349,093
RivasNicaragua 14,0278,717
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,399870
RebolyRussia 4,4962,794
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6531,649
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 835519
RagaSudan 3,6682,279
RashadSudan 2,9711,846
RenkSudan 2,8301,758
RumbekSudan 3,4452,141
RanongThailand 4,9463,074
Roi EtThailand 5,1623,208
RizeTurkey 2,0801,293
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,551964
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1321,947
RomnyUkraine 3,2482,018
RovnoUkraine 3,6142,246
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 15093
RochaUruguay 13,3038,267
Racine, WiUsa 11,4167,094
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5427,172
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8537,366
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8537,365
Reading, PaUsa 11,0076,840
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5967,827
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8817,383
Redding, CaUsa 12,5577,803
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2318,222
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6537,863
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,5387,170
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3207,035
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3207,035
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4907,140
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5057,149
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8776,759
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7297,288
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5247,161
Rockville, InUsa 11,6297,227
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7907,326
Rome, GaUsa 12,0637,496
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1326,918
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2827,632
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0158,088
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1196,910
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8167,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -