Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5392,821
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9653,085
DavisAntarctica 10,7426,675
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7196,040
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2785,766
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2513,884
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8667,374
DhakaBangladesh 3,5972,235
D’UccleBelgium 5,0143,116
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7117,277
DiamantinoBrazil 12,8077,958
DouradosBrazil 12,9628,054
DoualaCameroon 5,4033,358
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2085,722
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0396,860
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8566,746
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5606,562
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2605,754
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5665,323
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1356,298
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9416,799
DuianChina 4,2122,618
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7692,342
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0641,283
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2987,642
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3717,687
DabaaEgypt 2,6121,623
DakhlaEgypt 2,5811,604
DijonFrance 4,8833,034
DresdenGermany 4,3982,733
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7244,179
DebrecenHungary 3,7122,307
DalatangiIceland 6,3483,945
DaltonganjIndia 2,9471,832
DarbhangaIndia 3,0901,920
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9572,459
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9672,465
DumkaIndia 3,2592,025
DwarkaIndia 1,515942
DezfulIran 890553
DublinIreland 5,7763,589
DecimomannuItaly 4,4582,770
DobbiacoItaly 4,3422,698
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6534,134
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9621,219
DagorettiKenya 3,6502,268
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9732,469
DedzaMalawi 5,0553,141
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8142,991
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6353,502
DaweiMyanmar 4,7072,925
De BiltNetherlands 4,9933,103
De KooyNetherlands 5,0443,134
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0473,136
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4598,985
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1478,791
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2208,836
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0098,705
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1053,173
DalbandinPakistan 979609
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,6691,037
DirPakistan 1,8871,173
DroshPakistan 1,9001,181
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8204,238
DohaQatar 354220
DorohoiRomania 3,4312,132
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4403,380
DudinkaRussia 5,1843,222
DzardzanRussia 6,4384,001
DhahranSaudi Arabia 464288
DakarSenegal 7,5494,691
DaruSierra Leone 7,1964,472
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7754,210
DamazinSudan 2,6931,673
DongolaSudan 2,6191,627
DamascusSyria 1,9191,193
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9191,192
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7041,059
DusanbeTajikistan 1,8671,160
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,0762,533
DjerbaTunisia 4,2782,659
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8631,158
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7043,545
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6693,523
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9961,862
DonetskUkraine 2,8171,751
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 15093
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9597,432
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3777,070
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7657,933
Danville, IlUsa 11,6787,257
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7267,287
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7387,294
David City, NeUsa 11,9447,422
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4977,144
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8837,384
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,3857,696
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9608,053
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7257,286
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2848,255
Delaware, OhUsa 11,4277,101
Delphine, InUsa 11,5387,170
Denton, MdUsa 11,1196,910
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3507,674
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7827,321
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6217,843
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3447,049
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2486,989
Dickson, TnUsa 12,0067,461
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9677,437
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5837,198
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3997,705
Dover, DeUsa 11,1196,910
Dover, TnUsa 12,0457,485
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8998,016
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5757,193
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2116,967
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9107,401
Durham, NhUsa 10,5086,530
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0304,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -