Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,4432,761
In SalahAlgeria 5,1503,200
InnsbruckAustria 4,4222,748
IbiriteBrazil 11,8327,352
IguatuBrazil 10,7316,669
IlheusBrazil 11,1136,906
ImperatrizBrazil 11,5067,150
IndaialBrazil 12,5987,829
IpameriBrazil 12,1327,539
IraiBrazil 12,9868,069
IreceBrazil 11,2236,974
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1416,923
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,4717,750
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2867,635
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,6217,221
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6757,255
ItapevaBrazil 12,4567,740
ItirucuBrazil 11,1326,917
ItuacuBrazil 11,2857,013
IvinhemaBrazil 12,8798,003
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0665,634
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6135,973
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4505,872
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8375,491
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,2255,111
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,4098,954
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,44911,464
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4768,996
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2007,581
IzobambaEcuador 14,2468,853
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2461,396
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0848,752
IoanninaGreece 3,4622,151
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8614,885
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7514,195
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,1601,342
IranshahrIran 589366
IstranaItaly 4,3202,685
IidaJapan 7,7434,811
IizukaJapan 7,1824,463
IrakoJapan 7,7114,792
IriomotejimaJapan 6,8384,249
IrozakiJapan 7,8644,887
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8804,275
IshinomakiJapan 7,9294,927
IwamizawaJapan 7,7964,845
IzuharaJapan 7,0414,376
IrbidJordan 1,9501,212
IfraneMorocco 5,7503,573
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8678,617
IlorinNigeria 5,6493,510
InchonNorth Korea 6,7214,176
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0963,788
IslamabadPakistan 1,9251,196
IquitosPeru 13,9548,671
IloiloPhilippines 7,2724,519
IasiRomania 3,3042,053
IcaRussia 8,2405,121
IlirnejRussia 8,2285,113
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1564,447
IrkutskRussia 4,9893,100
Ivdel’Russia 3,8232,376
IbizaSpain 5,1103,175
IspartaTurkey 2,5931,611
IstanbulTurkey 2,8541,773
IzmirTurkey 2,8971,800
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,6142,246
IzmailUkraine 3,1141,935
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1367,541
Independence, KsUsa 12,3217,657
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6036,589
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6187,219
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8487,362
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0876,890
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3147,652
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6707,252
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1226,911
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8686,754
IsokaZambia 4,7262,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -