Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,6761,041
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7361,079
JuninArgentina 13,8968,635
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,5297,785
JacobinaBrazil 11,0796,885
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,5016,526
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3286,418
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,9367,417
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8407,357
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0586,871
JiuquanChina 4,2762,657
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0108,706
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2467,610
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4007,706
JoensuuFinland 4,4242,749
JokioinenFinland 4,4832,786
JyvskylFinland 4,5292,815
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8634,886
JulianehbGreenland 8,0204,984
JagdalpurIndia 2,9031,804
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6764,149
JerusalemIsrael 1,9901,237
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9378,661
JosNigeria 5,1583,205
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2793,902
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2683,895
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,361846
JhelumPakistan 1,9561,215
JiwaniPakistan 717446
JuliacaPeru 14,2148,833
JakutskRussia 6,6454,129
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3411,455
JenisejskRussia 4,5812,847
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0775,019
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7394,809
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0615,009
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,6731,040
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,6541,028
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5124,047
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7793,591
JubaSudan 3,4462,141
JokkmokkSweden 5,0593,144
JönköpingSweden 4,7042,923
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7072,925
JendoubaTunisia 4,4572,770
JerbaTunisia 4,2792,659
JerseyUk 5,4473,385
JaltaUkraine 2,7201,690
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4917,762
Jackson, TnUsa 12,1227,532
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1717,563
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7717,315
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1786,946
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5366,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -