Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,112691
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,7252,936
HuamboAngola 6,0773,776
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2995,778
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1797,568
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1687,561
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,9686,816
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6764,770
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2446,366
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9376,175
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9176,163
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9936,831
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1745,701
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2446,987
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2646,378
Hope, BcCanada 11,5697,189
HaikouChina 5,6673,522
HailarChina 6,0173,739
HamiChina 3,9302,442
HetanChina 2,6391,640
HavanaCuba 12,8417,980
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1587,555
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1227,533
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3587,680
HelwanEgypt 2,3261,445
HurguadaEgypt 2,0931,301
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9553,701
HelsinkiFinland 4,3882,727
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3872,726
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,14211,274
HamburgGermany 4,7392,945
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7402,945
HannoverGermany 4,7132,929
HelgolandGermany 4,8903,039
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4632,773
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9781,851
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0695,014
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9488,667
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6308,470
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4113,984
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6331,636
HaifaIsrael 2,0351,264
HaboroJapan 7,7504,816
HachijojimaJapan 8,0014,972
HachinoheJapan 7,8704,891
HagiJapan 7,2214,487
HakodateJapan 7,7644,825
HamadaJapan 7,2644,514
HamamatsuJapan 7,7614,822
HikoneJapan 7,6154,732
HimejiJapan 7,4944,657
HiradoJapan 7,0884,405
HirooJapan 7,9474,938
HiroshimaJapan 7,3154,546
HitaJapan 7,2134,483
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2324,494
HunLibya 3,8182,372
HomboriMali 5,9533,699
HomalinMyanmar 4,0062,489
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5382,820
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2018,825
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1168,772
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,628
HororataNew Zealand 14,1368,784
HyderabadPakistan 1,365848
HuanucoPeru 14,5589,047
HelPoland 4,2752,656
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1504,443
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9862,477
HatangaRussia 5,8193,616
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5172,807
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0585,008
HailSaudi Arabia 1,300808
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9612,461
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9747,441
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6284,119
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7634,203
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,5942,233
HalaibSudan 1,8991,180
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,3481,459
HudeibaSudan 2,3671,471
HaparandaSweden 4,8643,022
HarnosandSweden 4,8353,005
HamaSyria 1,9681,223
HassakahSyria 1,7321,076
Hua HinThailand 4,9483,075
HakkariTurkey 1,608999
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3913,350
HersonUkraine 2,9711,846
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4892,168
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,1038,142
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4906,518
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9107,401
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0706,879
Hart, MiUsa 11,2186,971
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6906,643
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8127,340
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1257,535
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9597,431
Hays, KsUsa 12,2397,605
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7697,935
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1017,520
Helena, MtUsa 11,7777,319
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9046,776
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4837,136
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8057,336
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5957,827
Hernando, MsUsa 12,2547,615
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2977,641
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6317,228
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9796,823
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,8187,344
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3517,054
Holly, CoUsa 12,4457,733
Homer, AkUsa 10,1376,299
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,6197,220
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,9407,419
Horton, KsUsa 12,0407,482
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9597,431
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4357,106
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1236,912
Houma, LaUsa 12,7767,939
Houston, TexasUsa 12,9778,064
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5457,174
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1027,521
Huron, SdUsa 11,6687,251
HanoiVietnam 5,1983,230
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,6923,537
HarareZimbabwe 5,5633,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -