Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,231765
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,7311,076
QubaAzerbaijan 1,7491,087
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,6746,633
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,5505,313
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2406,363
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1666,939
QuinteroChile 14,8299,215
QingdaoChina 6,2013,853
QiqiharChina 6,3383,938
QuitoEcuador 14,2278,841
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8908,631
QuettaPakistan 1,251777
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7417,917
Quitman, GaUsa 12,2677,623
Quang TriVietnam 5,4853,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -