Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3053,297
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3403,318
OranArgentina 13,9198,649
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4155,229
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4936,520
OstendeBelgium 5,1223,183
ObidosBrazil 12,1217,532
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0653,769
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5886,580
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5896,580
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0169,331
OdenseDenmark 4,7862,974
OtavaloEcuador 14,1828,813
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5599,047
OuluFinland 4,7522,953
OroomiehIran 1,540957
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,4282,752
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7984,224
ObihiroJapan 7,9174,920
OfunatoJapan 7,9404,934
OitaJapan 7,2774,522
OkayamaJapan 7,4344,619
OkinoerabuJapan 7,2034,476
OmaezakiJapan 7,8094,853
OmuJapan 7,8384,871
OnahamaJapan 7,9514,941
OsakaJapan 7,5734,706
OshimaJapan 7,9034,911
OtaruJapan 7,7384,808
OwaseJapan 7,6544,756
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9623,705
OujoaMorocco 5,4353,378
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1798,190
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3968,946
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9778,685
OphirNew Zealand 13,9598,674
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,5459,038
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8418,601
OcotalNicaragua 13,8988,636
OrlandNorway 5,2483,261
OsloNorway 4,9933,103
OhotskRussia 7,4074,603
OkhotskRussia 7,4074,603
OlekminskRussia 6,1383,814
OlenekRussia 5,9793,715
OmskRussia 3,5092,181
OnegaRussia 4,3282,690
OrenburgRussia 2,8001,740
OymyakonRussia 7,3134,544
OviedoSpain 5,7063,546
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0123,115
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6743,526
OdessaUkraine 3,0631,903
OvrucUkraine 3,5222,189
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,8437,360
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9017,395
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2947,018
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3107,650
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2206,972
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5786,573
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5477,797
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0847,509
Olivia, MnUsa 11,5177,157
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8417,358
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,8937,391
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,8917,389
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7217,283
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3187,654
Orono, MeUsa 10,2406,363
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3297,040
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7866,702
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6327,228
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0847,509
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8447,360
Owosso, MiUsa 11,2226,973
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4297,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -