Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,272790
ChlefAlgeria 5,1263,186
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,6532,891
CeresArgentina 13,8868,629
ChamicalArgentina 14,3058,889
ChepesArgentina 14,3548,920
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5469,039
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5568,424
CórdobaArgentina 14,1328,782
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1308,781
CorrientesArgentina 13,5188,400
CairnsAustralia 10,9256,789
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0427,483
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5165,292
CedunaAustralia 10,5906,581
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4137,092
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,6116,594
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5957,206
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,5386,548
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1977,579
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2396,363
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7632,339
CharnocksBarbados 11,6687,251
CotonouBenin 5,9753,713
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5857,199
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7667,312
CabroboBrazil 10,8396,736
CaceresBrazil 12,9998,078
CaetiteBrazil 11,4257,100
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4346,484
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,8748,000
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,7937,949
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0937,515
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8706,755
CanavieirasBrazil 11,1426,924
CaparaoBrazil 11,6447,236
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3107,650
CaratingaBrazil 11,6397,233
CaravelasBrazil 11,2677,002
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,5587,182
CarolinaBrazil 11,5907,202
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,5947,826
CataguasesBrazil 11,7617,308
CatalaoBrazil 12,1317,538
CatanduvaBrazil 12,3537,676
CaxiasBrazil 11,0616,873
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8627,992
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3116,407
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8227,346
ChapecoBrazil 12,9258,032
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,7157,901
CipoBrazil 10,8826,762
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,8147,342
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7297,289
CordeiroBrazil 11,7577,306
CorrentinaBrazil 11,6107,214
CorumbaBrazil 13,1048,143
CoximBrazil 12,8127,961
CrateusBrazil 10,8086,716
CuiabaBrazil 12,8237,968
CuritibaBrazil 12,5487,798
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3147,031
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2585,753
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3765,205
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4435,247
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0705,637
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2645,757
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4147,093
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9665,572
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5517,178
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1856,329
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8686,132
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8016,091
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7986,088
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4707,128
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8886,144
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5755,950
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0446,242
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3565,814
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1096,282
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3245,794
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3555,192
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9036,775
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6006,587
Comox, BcCanada 11,5387,170
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7076,032
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2955,776
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1756,944
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4997,146
ChicoChile 14,8619,235
ChillanChile 14,9229,272
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0149,330
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6219,085
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9829,310
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8359,219
ChangchunChina 6,4904,033
ChangduChina 4,1332,568
ChangshaChina 5,6753,527
ChengduChina 4,7862,974
ChongqingChina 5,0483,137
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1678,182
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1102,554
CamagueyCuba 12,6467,859
CasablancaCuba 12,8237,968
ChebCzech Republic 4,4452,762
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6822,909
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1497,549
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2677,623
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2037,583
CanarEcuador 14,4168,958
CairoEgypt 2,3211,443
CaenFrance 5,3213,306
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1283,187
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,4597,121
CocobeachGabon 5,5993,480
CologneGermany 4,8413,008
ChiosGreece 2,9791,851
CorfuGreece 3,5352,196
ConakryGuinea 7,3964,596
CatacamasHonduras 13,7558,547
CholutecaHonduras 13,9738,683
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,0411,890
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6832,289
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6832,289
ChahbaharIran 596370
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9583,702
ClonesIreland 5,8463,633
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9273,683
CorkIreland 5,9133,674
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9123,674
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,4492,765
CameriItaly 4,5772,844
CampobassoItaly 4,0162,495
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,4002,734
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4092,740
Cape FrascaItaly 4,5052,799
Cape MeleItaly 4,5842,849
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9312,443
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9092,429
CerviaItaly 4,2672,652
CiampinoItaly 4,1902,603
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3902,728
Cisa PassItaly 4,4572,769
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2552,644
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3432,699
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8942,420
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7592,336
ChibaJapan 7,9354,931
ChichibuJapan 7,8334,867
ChichijimaJapan 8,4655,260
ChoshiJapan 7,9934,967
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9911,237
ChilekaMalawi 5,1603,206
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0523,139
ChitipaMalawi 4,6512,890
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5528,422
ComitanMexico 14,0688,742
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3306,419
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6373,503
ChoirMongolia 5,1463,198
CasablancaMorocco 5,9773,714
ChindeMozambique 5,3923,351
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2302,629
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4028,950
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0408,724
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1888,816
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1758,809
CondegaNicaragua 13,9148,646
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,4372,757
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8144,234
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8064,229
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8714,270
ChhorPakistan 1,499931
ChitralPakistan 1,9181,192
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,0598,115
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2578,238
CajamarcaPeru 14,6359,095
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5259,026
ChiclayoPeru 14,7469,163
ChimbotePeru 14,7479,164
CuzcoPeru 14,3098,892
CzestochowaPoland 4,0462,514
CoimbraPortugal 5,9393,690
CalafatRomania 3,4522,145
CeahlauRomania 3,4022,114
ClujRomania 3,5442,202
ConstantaRomania 3,0591,901
CraiovaRomania 3,3992,112
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2213,866
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8323,003
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1444,439
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5345,303
Cape UelenRussia 9,0415,618
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4564,633
CaraRussia 5,9683,709
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7702,343
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8554,881
ChitaRussia 5,5873,472
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5983,479
CokurdahRussia 7,3494,567
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3683,957
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7354,806
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6504,133
CaceresSpain 5,7713,586
CadizSpain 5,8033,606
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5683,460
CordobaSpain 5,6593,516
ColomboSri Lanka 3,4322,133
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0103,113
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1583,205
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5902,852
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6392,883
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0133,115
ChumphonThailand 4,9753,092
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0241,879
CorumTurkey 2,4031,493
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,6191,006
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,6131,003
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5583,454
CernovcyUkraine 3,4862,166
ChernigovUkraine 3,4102,119
CarrascoUruguay 13,4638,366
ColoniaUruguay 13,6118,458
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,8517,364
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0117,464
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1196,910
Camden, ScUsa 11,8317,352
Canton, NyUsa 10,5786,573
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7657,311
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3917,078
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0456,242
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8337,353
Casper, WyUsa 12,0607,494
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8387,356
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1396,922
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5447,173
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6137,217
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8627,371
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8657,373
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4937,142
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7247,286
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3347,043
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4637,123
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9837,446
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4686,505
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5166,535
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7057,274
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3427,669
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2037,583
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5017,147
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4907,140
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6117,837
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2877,014
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1197,531
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5987,207
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5817,197
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4597,121
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8887,387
Clark, SdUsa 11,5997,208
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3817,694
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,9027,396
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6437,856
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2446,987
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5837,198
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2526,371
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3517,054
College Park, MdUsa 11,1766,945
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4457,734
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9837,446
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8427,359
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6427,234
Columbus, InUsa 11,6707,252
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2797,630
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,4217,097
Conception, MoUsa 11,9867,448
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1347,540
Conway, ArUsa 12,3367,666
Conway, ScUsa 11,7097,276
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7396,673
Corning, ArUsa 12,1947,577
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5476,554
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2928,260
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8237,968
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8416,736
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1097,525
Covington, LaUsa 12,6087,835
Covington, TnUsa 12,1457,547
Crete, NeUsa 11,9647,435
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7987,331
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8821,170
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8821,170
CaracasVenezuela 12,4987,766
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,3377,666
CoroVenezuela 12,6887,884
ChipataZambia 5,0623,146
ChomaZambia 5,6763,527
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7203,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -