Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,265786
TiranaAlbania 3,5952,234
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9783,093
TebessaAlgeria 4,5192,808
TimimounAlgeria 5,3203,306
TindoufAlgeria 6,1613,829
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7172,931
TrelewArgentina 14,3718,930
TucumanArgentina 14,1158,771
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9736,197
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,9726,197
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,2766,386
TibooburraAustralia 11,1696,940
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1346,919
TshaneBotswana 6,6404,126
TaguatingaBrazil 11,7257,286
TarauacaBrazil 13,9408,663
TauaBrazil 10,8246,726
TefeBrazil 13,0988,139
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,4917,141
TeresinaBrazil 11,0186,847
TiriosBrazil 11,9477,424
TorresBrazil 12,7327,912
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2306,978
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6037,832
TriunfoBrazil 10,6886,642
TucuruiBrazil 11,6377,232
TuriacuBrazil 11,1096,903
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0365,615
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0046,838
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3526,433
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7716,693
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3176,411
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5026,526
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9546,807
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5986,586
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9266,789
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9346,794
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7876,703
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4576,498
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6405,991
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9829,310
TaiyuanChina 5,4953,415
TaoyuanChina 6,5714,084
TengchongChina 4,3532,705
TønderDenmark 4,8603,020
TylstrupDenmark 4,8973,043
TystofteDenmark 4,7292,939
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3437,670
TahrirEgypt 2,3941,488
TantaEgypt 2,3671,471
TallinEstonia 4,3292,690
TartuEstonia 4,1642,588
TampereFinland 4,5232,811
TurkuFinland 4,5092,802
ToulonFrance 4,7512,953
ToulouseFrance 5,1223,183
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,55710,910
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,54410,902
TchibanGabon 5,7243,557
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9121,188
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8273,000
TamaleGhana 6,1403,815
ThessalonikiGreece 3,3122,058
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,2722,033
TimehriGuyana 11,9347,416
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9188,649
TelaHonduras 13,7998,575
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0771,912
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0771,912
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,8104,853
TabrizIran 1,514941
TeheranIran 1,072666
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0221,257
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7772,347
TarvisioItaly 4,2352,632
TermoliItaly 3,9982,485
TorinoItaly 4,6392,883
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6482,888
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1392,572
TrevicoItaly 3,9572,459
TrevisoItaly 4,3132,680
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1962,608
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6442,886
TabouIvory Coast 7,0294,368
TadotsuJapan 7,4324,618
TakadaJapan 7,7234,799
TakamatsuJapan 7,4574,634
TakayamaJapan 7,6724,767
TanegashimaJapan 7,3024,538
TatenoJapan 7,9194,921
TateyamaJapan 7,9374,932
TokushimaJapan 7,5114,667
TokyoJapan 7,9034,911
TomakomaiJapan 7,7994,846
TottoriJapan 7,4354,620
ToyamaJapan 7,6484,753
ToyookaJapan 7,4834,650
TsuJapan 7,6584,759
TsurugaJapan 7,5874,715
TsuyamaJapan 7,4294,616
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6761,663
TripoliLebanon 2,0201,255
TobrukLibya 3,0471,894
TripoliLibya 4,0602,523
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1852,601
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,9973,105
TolanaroMadagascar 5,7943,600
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,6753,527
ThyoloMalawi 5,1963,229
TawauMalaysia 7,1234,427
TessalitMali 5,5023,419
TimbuktuMali 6,0273,745
TombMali 6,0273,746
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7914,220
TacubayaMexico 14,1908,818
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8518,607
TarialanMongolia 4,7542,954
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4632,773
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6602,895
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8963,042
TangierMorocco 5,7803,592
TarfayaMorocco 6,6154,111
TazaMorocco 5,6313,499
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3302,691
TaungooMyanmar 4,3362,694
ThandweMyanmar 4,1422,574
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1268,157
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,4088,954
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9368,660
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4018,949
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,4458,976
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8138,583
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,4038,950
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,5039,013
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3228,900
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0848,752
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0808,749
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0988,761
TahouaNiger 5,2823,282
TillaberyNiger 5,6893,535
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8124,233
TromsoNorway 5,3273,310
TrondheimNorway 5,1963,229
ThumraitOman 986613
TacnaPeru 14,3288,903
TarapotoPeru 14,3998,948
TrujilloPeru 14,7489,164
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4964,658
TorunPoland 4,1972,608
TimisoaraRomania 3,6542,270
TambovRussia 3,1301,945
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9141,190
TaraRussia 3,7192,311
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5702,840
TermezRussia 1,6781,043
TernejRussia 7,3434,563
TobolskRussia 3,6712,281
TomskRussia 4,1042,550
Tot’MaRussia 3,8332,382
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0252,501
TuapseRussia 2,4131,499
TuraRussia 5,2873,286
TurukhanskRussia 4,9393,069
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,552965
TortosaSpain 5,1853,222
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,4252,129
TokerSudan 1,9691,224
TartousSyria 2,0301,262
TaipeiTaiwan 6,6014,102
TaboraTanzania 4,2372,633
TakThailand 4,6792,908
TrangThailand 5,1753,216
TabligboTogo 6,0483,759
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9536,185
TunisTunisia 4,3312,691
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,514941
TireeUk 5,8563,639
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4923,413
TernopilUkraine 3,5732,220
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2768,250
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,1537,552
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8936,147
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2087,586
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,3337,664
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4357,727
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4647,124
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5976,585
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0267,473
Temple, TxUsa 12,9598,053
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7637,931
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4087,711
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3387,046
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7107,277
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3277,039
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4427,731
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1027,521
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9206,786
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6137,838
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9726,818
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3118,272
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3957,702
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2767,628
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,1736,943
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1151,314
TumeremoVenezuela 12,1917,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -