Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1043,172
LuandaAngola 5,9663,707
LuenaAngola 5,6883,535
La PlataArgentina 13,6358,473
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0108,706
La RiojaArgentina 14,3338,907
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1108,768
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8459,225
Las LomitasArgentina 13,6068,455
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1107,525
LavertonAustralia 11,7717,315
LearmonthAustralia 8,3715,202
LongreachAustralia 11,0956,895
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0956,894
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7797,941
Low HeadAustralia 12,0587,493
LinzAustria 4,2532,643
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6133,488
LerwickUk 5,6143,488
La PazBolivia 14,0618,738
LavrasBrazil 11,9757,441
LencoisBrazil 11,2356,982
LinharesBrazil 11,4227,098
LondrinaBrazil 12,6547,863
LomBulgaria 3,4222,126
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7386,673
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8046,714
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4045,844
Langara, BcCanada 11,0026,837
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5376,548
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4527,116
London, OnCanada 11,0676,877
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6625,383
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4716,507
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4757,130
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8414,251
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,7619,172
LanzhouChina 4,7322,941
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5652,216
Las GaviotasColombia 13,2378,226
LimonCosta Rica 13,9188,649
LarnacaCyprus 2,2241,382
LimassolCyprus 2,2681,409
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1723,214
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0233,121
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9513,077
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1617,557
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2297,599
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2147,590
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2187,592
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2978,884
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5309,029
LuxorEgypt 2,2071,372
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1068,766
Laucala BayFiji 14,1888,816
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3292,690
Le MansFrance 5,2563,266
LilleFrance 5,0953,166
LyonFrance 4,8663,024
LambarnGabon 5,6523,512
LastourvilleGabon 5,4383,379
LibrevilleGabon 5,6513,511
LeipzigGermany 4,4972,795
LindenbergGermany 4,4232,749
LamiaGreece 3,3052,054
LarissaGreece 3,3282,068
LemnosGreece 3,1211,939
LimnosGreece 3,1091,932
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,6577,244
LabeGuinea 7,1844,464
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4868,381
La CeibaHonduras 13,7548,547
La MesaHonduras 13,8538,608
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3361,452
LudhianaIndia 2,1121,313
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,1112,555
LatinaItaly 4,1582,584
LatronicoItaly 3,8712,406
LecceItaly 3,6982,298
LodwarKenya 3,3082,056
Luang PrabangLaos 4,8653,023
LiepajaLatvia 4,2782,659
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1602,585
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8553,017
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5282,192
LabuanMalaysia 6,8124,233
LuqaMalta 3,9452,451
Le LamentinMartinique 11,7137,279
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1548,795
LashioMyanmar 4,3352,694
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0988,761
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1968,822
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3918,942
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1768,809
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3648,926
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3648,926
LagosNigeria 5,8703,648
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2063,235
LillehammerNorway 5,0653,147
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,9751,227
La VictoriaParaguay 13,2668,244
LimaPeru 14,7539,167
LegaspiPhilippines 7,2814,524
LisbonPortugal 6,0213,742
LeninbadRussia 2,0531,276
LevsiRussia 3,7772,347
LungiSierra Leone 7,3994,598
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1532,581
LanzaroteSpain 6,6414,127
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4193,368
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5792,845
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5652,837
LatakiaSyria 2,0681,285
LampangThailand 4,6612,897
LoeiThailand 4,9143,054
Lop BuriThailand 4,9143,053
LomeTogo 6,0953,787
LeemingUk 5,4843,408
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6133,488
London, EnglandUk 5,3483,323
London-GatwickUk 5,3353,315
LynehamUk 5,4633,395
L’VovUkraine 3,6932,295
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1911,983
LozovajaUkraine 2,9561,837
LubnyUkraine 3,2061,992
LuckUkraine 3,6582,273
LuganskUkraine 2,7981,738
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4597,121
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7217,284
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7877,946
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8577,990
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2927,639
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5806,574
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2587,617
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1397,543
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,0008,078
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5337,167
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1247,534
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1956,957
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2107,587
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4068,331
Larned, KsUsa 12,3397,668
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4787,754
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9758,063
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1786,946
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0847,509
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5086,530
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7297,288
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0967,516
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0427,483
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2626,998
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,8237,347
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7197,282
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0837,509
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4777,132
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8677,374
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3736,446
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0427,483
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4217,097
Libby, MtUsa 11,6317,228
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9707,438
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2366,982
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4987,145
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3727,688
Llano, TxUsa 13,0418,104
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1677,560
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2658,243
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2418,228
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2558,237
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9258,032
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4837,136
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7307,289
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3717,688
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0087,462
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7036,651
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,8858,007
Luling, TxUsa 13,1128,148
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0247,472
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4447,112
LivingstoneZambia 5,8403,629
LundaziZambia 4,9063,049
LusakaZambia 5,4633,395
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,4553,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -