Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,8901,175
FarahAfghanistan 965600
FormosaArgentina 13,4288,344
ForrestAustralia 10,0596,251
FrancistownBotswana 6,0693,771
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9246,167
FloraniaBrazil 10,4736,508
FlorestaBrazil 10,7686,691
FlorianoBrazil 11,1206,910
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5627,806
FormosaBrazil 11,9567,429
FortalezaBrazil 10,5346,546
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,0588,115
FrancaBrazil 12,1817,569
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7066,653
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4436,489
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6746,633
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5216,538
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,3547,056
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1936,334
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3176,411
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8046,714
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5376,548
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0346,235
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0316,233
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8375,491
FayaChad 3,7762,346
FamagustaCyprus 2,2061,371
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9083,050
FarafraEgypt 2,6591,652
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4173,366
FichtelbergGermany 4,4222,748
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7002,921
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,4462,142
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1385,057
FaranahGuinea 7,0894,405
FalconaraItaly 4,1682,590
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3422,698
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9402,449
FonniItaly 4,4412,760
FrontoneItaly 4,2162,620
FrosinoneItaly 4,1282,565
FukauraJapan 7,7394,809
FukueJapan 7,0444,377
FukuiJapan 7,5874,715
FukuokaJapan 7,1564,447
FukushimaJapan 7,8854,900
FukuyamaJapan 7,3824,587
FushikiJapan 7,6334,743
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5461,582
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,3983,354
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,7943,600
FunchalMadeira 6,8394,250
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,7187,282
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7253,557
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2103,237
FaroPortugal 5,9433,693
FerganaRussia 2,1941,363
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3994,598
FalunSweden 4,8002,983
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2463,260
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6901,671
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6716,010
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0577,493
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7657,311
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5557,181
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3687,064
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2986,399
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4207,096
Farmington, MoUsa 11,9587,431
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6327,228
Fayette, IaUsa 11,5737,191
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3337,664
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6277,225
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2307,600
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1407,544
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6127,837
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3697,065
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0078,083
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,2036,962
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3487,052
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2707,625
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6537,241
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2687,624
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4897,761
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,1827,570
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4137,714
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,4507,115
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7697,935
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5886,579
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,7097,276
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8067,958
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1816,948
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2606,997
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9558,050
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4987,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -