Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8877,387
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2553,887
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1757,566
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,3057,025
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1605,692
WoomeraAustralia 10,8016,712
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1845,707
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5435,930
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9916,830
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3766,448
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2726,383
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9176,784
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2256,975
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0796,885
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,0726,880
WillemstadCuraçao 12,5747,813
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7558,548
WajimaJapan 7,5994,722
WakamatsuJapan 7,8494,878
WakayamaJapan 7,5574,696
WakkanaiJapan 7,7134,793
WajirKenya 3,1731,972
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0034,352
WindhoekNamibia 6,8014,226
WaihiNew Zealand 14,4118,955
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,5369,033
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,5269,027
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,4618,986
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4218,962
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4718,993
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,4168,958
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1858,815
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,4929,005
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4869,002
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,5619,049
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3148,895
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3678,928
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3518,918
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3558,920
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3838,938
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3488,916
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2968,884
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1248,777
WintonNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2788,873
WarsawPoland 4,0102,492
WroclawPoland 4,1972,608
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7504,195
Wad MedaniSudan 2,5931,611
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4341,512
WauSudan 3,5192,187
WaddingtonUk 5,3953,353
Waco, TxUsa 12,9038,018
Wake IslandUsa 11,0786,884
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2747,627
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,8657,373
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8877,386
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9187,406
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5837,198
Warren, OhUsa 11,2346,981
Warren, PaUsa 11,0426,862
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,9117,401
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1926,955
Washington, IaUsa 11,7657,311
Washington, InUsa 11,7217,283
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,3317,663
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7146,658
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5657,187
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4457,112
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3497,052
Waverly, OhUsa 11,5147,155
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1497,550
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4637,744
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,1367,541
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8157,964
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4747,751
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3207,035
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0386,859
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3817,694
West Point, GaUsa 12,1517,551
West Point, NyUsa 10,8416,737
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8657,373
Whitestown, InUsa 11,5807,196
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7247,907
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3157,653
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7067,274
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9156,783
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3417,048
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5477,175
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9896,829
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,4357,106
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0386,859
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0426,862
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6207,221
Windsor, IlUsa 11,8187,344
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4957,143
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5847,199
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4807,755
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2626,998
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8317,352
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0068,082
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7467,299
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2757,007
Wooster, OhUsa 11,3017,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -