Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,594991
GhazniAfghanistan 1,522946
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,9373,068
General PicoArgentina 14,1718,806
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,6548,485
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3805,207
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1867,572
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8655,509
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7436,054
GrazAustria 4,1182,559
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7571,092
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7011,057
GomelBelarus 3,4982,174
GrodnoBelarus 3,9312,443
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5796,574
GoianiaBrazil 12,1937,577
GoiasBrazil 12,2487,611
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5777,194
GrajauBrazil 11,4157,093
GuairaBrazil 12,9758,063
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5996,587
GuaratingaBrazil 11,2506,991
GarouaCameroon 4,7532,954
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1035,657
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3626,439
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6367,231
Golden, BcCanada 11,3257,037
Goose, NfCanada 9,1765,702
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8896,767
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9116,780
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9976,212
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6485,995
GanzhouChina 5,9473,695
GuangzhouChina 5,8793,653
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1817,569
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4808,998
GonderEthiopia 2,3901,485
GourdonFrance 5,1313,188
GrenobleFrance 4,7962,980
GeisenheimGermany 4,7442,948
GorlitzGermany 4,3232,686
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7243,557
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1038,764
GeorgetownGuyana 11,9087,400
GoaIndia 2,3181,441
GuwahatiIndia 3,6522,270
GelaItaly 3,9792,472
GenoaItaly 4,5412,822
GhediItaly 4,4512,766
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,8102,368
GrazzaniseItaly 4,0522,518
GrossetoItaly 4,3322,692
GrottaglieItaly 3,7662,340
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,4422,760
GuidoniaItaly 4,1812,598
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8024,227
GifuJapan 7,6564,757
GaoMali 5,7523,574
GuamMariana Islands 9,3415,805
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2628,863
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,1378,785
GuaymasMexico 13,7738,558
GaluutMongolia 4,5422,823
GemertNetherlands 4,9443,072
GisborneNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2578,859
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3038,888
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,4859,001
GayaNiger 5,5943,476
GardermoenNorway 4,9903,101
GeiloNorway 5,1463,198
GdanskPoland 4,2732,656
GalatiRomania 3,1741,972
Gor’KijRussia 3,4192,124
GorznyjRussia 2,0341,264
GridinoRussia 4,5972,857
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,3311,449
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4537,738
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9983,106
GijonSpain 5,6863,534
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4072,117
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4501,522
GoteborgSweden 4,8122,990
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8222,996
GothenburgSweden 4,8122,990
GunnarnSweden 5,0123,115
GenevaSwitzerland 4,7852,973
GabesTunisia 4,3412,697
GafsaTunisia 4,4572,770
GiresunTurkey 2,2001,367
GoztepeTurkey 2,8451,768
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,393866
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,234767
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6943,538
GajvoronUkraine 3,2502,020
GeniceskUkraine 2,8091,745
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3187,654
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,5065,907
Galva, IlUsa 11,6637,248
Galveston, TxUsa 13,0158,087
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0017,458
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0017,458
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5027,148
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4027,086
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6986,648
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4607,743
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5337,167
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2947,640
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0717,501
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2647,000
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8067,958
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5147,777
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2967,020
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3937,701
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3127,651
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6717,253
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2677,001
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5807,196
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3187,654
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5917,203
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8507,364
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4757,752
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5307,165
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1816,948
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7057,895
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8267,349
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8837,384
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8317,352
Groton, CtUsa 10,7216,662
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9916,208
GuanareVenezuela 12,8487,984
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,0588,115
GuiriaVenezuela 12,0777,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -