Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3943,352
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,9563,079
AlgiersAlgeria 4,9523,078
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,5462,825
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6728,496
AzulArgentina 13,8428,601
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1306,917
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5245,919
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1666,318
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0416,240
AmberleyAustralia 12,0557,491
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6731,040
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,438894
AimoresBrazil 11,5217,160
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,9436,800
AltamiraBrazil 11,8587,369
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5887,822
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9847,447
ApodiBrazil 10,5476,554
AracajuBrazil 10,7306,668
AracuaiBrazil 11,5007,146
AragarcasBrazil 12,4547,739
AraxaBrazil 12,0917,513
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,6126,594
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5847,199
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4485,871
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2735,762
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4604,636
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7576,685
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0046,838
AbecheChad 3,7992,361
AntofagastaChile 14,5289,028
AricaChile 14,3468,915
AltaiChina 3,7282,317
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0888,754
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0168,710
AraucaColombia 13,0638,117
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2237,596
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1437,546
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3037,645
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4721,536
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2181,378
AswanEgypt 2,2281,384
AsyutEgypt 2,3601,467
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1448,789
AsmaraEritrea 2,0671,285
AssabEritrea 1,9571,216
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5781,602
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5022,797
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,65410,971
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5354,682
AccraGhana 6,2623,892
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0911,921
AthensGreece 3,1731,972
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1631,965
AasiaatGreenland 7,9504,940
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4504,629
AputiteqGreenland 7,1734,458
AkureyriIceland 6,5594,076
AgraIndia 2,3011,430
AhmedabadIndia 1,8371,142
AkolaIndia 2,3511,461
AllahabadIndia 2,6881,671
AmritsarIndia 2,0261,259
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,5485,312
AbadanIran 771479
ArakIran 968602
AlbengaItaly 4,5902,852
AlgheroItaly 4,5282,814
AmendolaItaly 3,9292,441
AnconaItaly 4,1562,583
ArezzoItaly 4,2842,662
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6494,132
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5844,092
AbashiriJapan 7,9574,945
AburatsuJapan 7,3124,544
AikawaJapan 7,6904,779
AjiroJapan 7,8694,890
AkitaJapan 7,7854,837
AkuneJapan 7,1884,467
AomoriJapan 7,8004,847
AsahikawaJapan 7,8224,861
AsosanJapan 7,2394,498
AmmanJordan 1,9231,195
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7271,695
AinaziLatvia 4,2222,624
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,6392,883
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,6302,877
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,1013,170
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,3632,711
AtarMauritania 6,8764,273
AgalegaMauritius 4,1082,553
AcapulcoMexico 14,4758,995
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3952,731
AltaiMongolia 4,2472,639
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7312,940
AgadirMorocco 6,2243,868
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9933,103
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9438,664
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2138,832
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,4028,950
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3108,892
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9968,697
AgadezNiger 4,9253,060
AsuncionParaguay 13,3408,290
ArequipaPeru 14,3908,942
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8544,259
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,50012,118
AradRomania 3,6682,279
AjanRussia 7,1794,461
AldanRussia 6,4013,978
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6821,667
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1572,583
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5754,707
AnadyrRussia 8,7405,431
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3462,701
ArmavirRussia 2,3891,485
AstrakhanRussia 2,2791,416
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9819,309
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9123,674
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,3903,350
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2753,278
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,4503,387
Abu HamedSudan 2,3291,448
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6471,645
AqiqSudan 1,9401,205
ArbaatSudan 1,9681,223
AromaSudan 2,2671,408
AtbaraSudan 2,3571,465
Abu KamalSyria 1,593990
AleppoSyria 1,9831,233
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1483,199
AtakpameTogo 6,0343,750
AdanaTurkey 2,1751,352
AfyonTurkey 2,6371,639
AnkaraTurkey 2,5171,564
AntalyaTurkey 2,5431,580
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,305811
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5903,473
AberporthUk 5,6483,510
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6163,490
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7221,691
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8821,791
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 232144
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 234146
ArtigasUruguay 13,3928,322
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2807,631
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5667,187
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8427,359
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9288,033
Ada, MnUsa 11,3657,062
Adrian, MiUsa 11,3027,023
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8917,389
Akron, OhUsa 11,2657,000
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6247,844
Albany, GaUsa 12,1817,569
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6916,643
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5657,187
Albion, NeUsa 11,9017,395
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8988,015
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7217,284
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,6997,270
Algona, IaUsa 11,6537,241
Alice, TxUsa 13,2948,261
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9536,806
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0527,489
Alma, MiUsa 11,2616,998
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0086,841
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2878,257
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7197,904
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7036,651
Amite, LaUsa 12,6607,867
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0136,222
Anderson, InUsa 11,5807,196
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8637,372
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9886,828
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,3027,023
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9266,790
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,4397,730
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4827,756
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7997,332
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1506,929
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9347,416
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0347,478
Athens, GaUsa 11,9727,439
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0617,495
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9976,834
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3765,827
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0267,473
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9437,421
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7347,292
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4937,142
Austin, TxUsa 13,0548,112
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0401,268
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2551,402
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7697,935
AdenYemen 1,8331,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -