Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Lengeh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Lengeh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Lengeh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4889,003
UaupesBrazil 13,1388,164
UbatubaBrazil 12,0737,502
UberabaBrazil 12,1947,578
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3216,414
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5112,182
UpernavikGreenland 7,8544,880
UummannaqGreenland 7,8314,866
UdineItaly 4,2472,639
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0892,541
UenoJapan 7,6254,738
UnzendakeJapan 7,1724,457
UrakawaJapan 7,9114,916
UshibukaJapan 7,1674,454
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8794,896
UwajimaJapan 7,3604,574
UkmergeLithuania 4,0122,493
UtenaLithuania 3,9912,480
UlaangomMongolia 4,0932,543
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0663,148
UlgiiMongolia 3,9112,430
UliastaiMongolia 4,3352,694
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0322,506
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3383,317
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0874,404
UfaRussia 3,1361,949
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8463,632
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1963,229
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3005,158
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3263,310
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3312,691
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6045,347
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9074,292
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9344,930
Umm BeninSudan 2,6391,640
UmeňSweden 4,8333,004
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,3153,303
Udon ThaniThailand 5,0243,122
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7452,949
UrfaTurkey 1,9171,191
UsakTurkey 2,7251,693
Uman’Ukraine 3,2582,025
UzgorodUkraine 3,7292,317
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2586,996
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3397,046
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6787,257
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4577,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -